Office Bearers 2018 - 2019

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. John Dunn, P.M.
Immediate Past Master
Bro. W. Robert Stirling P.M.
Depute Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale, P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. W. Allan Cowan P.M.
Senior Warden
Bro. Robert Price
Junior Warden
Bro. Andrew MacGregor P.M.
Secretary
Bro. Iain G. Anderson P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Ian Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Thomas Watson
Inner Guard
Bro. Joe Allan
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Vacant
Bible Bearer
Vacant
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David W. Jackson, P.M.

Office Bearers 2017 - 2018

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. John Dunn, P.M.
Immediate Past Master
Bro. W. Robert Stirling P.M.
Depute Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale, P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. Andrew MacGregor P.M.
Senior Warden
Bro. W. Allan Cowan, P.M.
Junior Warden
Bro. Robert Price
Secretary
Bro. Iain G. Anderson P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Ian Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Thomas Watson
Inner Guard
Bro. Joe Allan
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Vacant
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David W. Jackson, P.M.

Office Bearers 2016 - 2017

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. W. Robert Stirling, P.M.
Immediate Past Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale
Depute Master
Bro. John Dunn, P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. Joe Allan
Senior Warden
Bro. W. Allan Cowan, P.M.
Junior Warden
Bro. Thomas Watson
Secretary
Bro. Iain G. Anderson P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Robert Price
Junior Deacon
Bro. Iain Walker
Inner Guard
Bro. Joe Allan
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Vacant
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David W. Jackson, P.M.

 

Office Bearers 2015 - 2016

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. W. Robert Stirling, P.M.
Immediate Past Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale
Depute Master
Bro. John Dunn, P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. Joe Allan
Senior Warden
Bro. James B. Muir, P.M.
Junior Warden
Bro. Thomas Watson
Secretary
Bro. Iain G. Anderson P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Iain Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Robert Price
Inner Guard
Bro. Gavin Gray
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Vacant
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David W. Jackson, P.M.

 

Office Bearers 2014 - 2015

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale, P.M.
Immediate Past Master
Bro. Andrew MacGregor
Depute Master
Bro. W.Allan Cowan, P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. John Dunn, P.M.
Senior Warden
Bro. Iain G Anderson, P.M.
Junior Warden
Bro. Thomas Watson
Secretary
Bro. W. Robert Stirling, P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Iain Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Joe Allan
Inner Guard
Bro. Robert Price
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Bro. Gavin Gray
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David W. Jackson, P.M.

 

Office Bearers 2013 - 2014

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. Andrew MacGregor
Immediate Past Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale
Depute Master
Bro. Iain G. Anderson, P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. Tobert Price
Senior Warden
Bro. James B. Muir, P.M.
Junior Warden
Bro. Thomas Watson
Secretary
Bro. W. Robert Stirling, P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Iain Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Joe Allan
Inner Guard
Vacant
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Vacant
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David W. Jackson, P.M.

 

Office Bearers 2012 - 2013

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale
Immediate Past Master
Bro. Iain G. Anderson, P.M.
Depute Master
Bro. John Dunn P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. Jim Hinshelwood
Senior Warden
Bro. Andrew MacGregor
Junior Warden
Bro. Andrew Stevenson, P.M.
Secretary
Bro. W. Robert Stirling, P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Iain Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Tom Watson
Inner Guard
Bro. Joe Allan
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Bro. Craig Bennett
Senior Steward
Vacant
Junior Steward
Vacant
Standard Bearer
Vacant
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David Spark, P.M.

 


Office Bearers 2011 - 2012

Right Worshipful Master
Bro. Iain G. Anderson, P.M.
Immediate Past Master
Bro. Andrew Stevenson
Depute Master
Bro. Jim Thom P.M.
Substitute Master
Bro. William Craig
Senior Warden
Bro. Alan M. Nightingale
Junior Warden
Bro. Andrew MacGregor
Secretary
Bro. W. Robert Stirling, P.M.
Treasurer
Bro. John C. Calderwood, P.M.
Almoner
Bro. John T. Lindsay P.M.
Senior Deacon
Bro. Iain Walker
Junior Deacon
Bro. Thomas Watson
Inner Guard
Bro. Joe Allan
Chaplain
Bro. John L. Davidson, P.M.
Director of Ceremonies
Bro. David H. Bell, P.M.
Bible Bearer
Vacant
Senior Steward
Bro. Scott Wright
Junior Steward
Bro. James B. Muir P.M.
Standard Bearer
Bro. David Gordon
Organist
Vacant
Piper
Vacant
Tyler
Bro. David Spark, P.M.